Kelly Vanvickle

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013332105

Kelly Vanvickle

Women's Health Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 49725 County 83 in Staples, MN 56479. Can help patients with the following: Blood in Urine, Breast Cancer, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Trichomoniasis, Uterine Growths, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013332105. Appointment can be made via the phone number (218) 894-1515.

Conditions treated

Kelly Vanvickle, being an women's health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kelly Vanvickle.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Menstruation
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Natural Birth
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Looking for more Women's Health Nurse Practitioners?

Andrea Krans Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 115 11842 Rock Landing Drive Newport News, 23606, VA
Maria Alicia Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Elsie L. Hider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Oakwest WOMEN'S Health Center 4201 Brook Spring Drive Dallas, 75224, TX
Genevieve Wong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1316 3rd Street Santa Monica, 90401, CA
Billie L. Tack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 13th Avenue North Clinton, 52732, IA
Mary C. Frazee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 7514 East Monterey Way Scottsdale, 85251, AZ
Susan P. Stutzman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 215 10th Street Lewiston, 83501, ID
Casey Lynn Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Barnes Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Ann R. Benson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Northeast 10th Street Oklahoma City, 73117, OK
Sarah S. Jenkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 300 20th Avenue North Nashville, 37203, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Kelly Vanvickle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kelly Vanvickle accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Kelly Vanvickle?

Kelly Vanvickle's office is located at 49725 County 83 in Staples, MN 56479.

What conditions does Kelly Vanvickle treat?

Kelly Vanvickle provides treatment for Blood in Urine, Breast Cancer, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Trichomoniasis, Uterine Growths, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. For the full list see this list.